Archive by Author

Mossley CRT Early Bird Race 2 RESULTS

Pos Name Club Cat
1 Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek A
2 Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co A
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT A
4 Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club A
5 Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club A
6 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT A
7 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club A
8 Joe Burns Sportcity Velo A
9 James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club A
10 Joseph Law Green Jersey RT A
11 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man A
12 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT A
13 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club A
14 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT A
15 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT A
16 Reuben Orr SF Racing A
17 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set A
18 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC A
19 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT A
20 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo A
21 Ed Young Mossley CRT A
22 Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club A
23 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle A
24 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club A
25 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo A
26 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC A
27 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo A
28 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo A
29 Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club A
30 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC A
31 Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team A
32 Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT A
33 Conor Mckinnon Southport A
34 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club A
35 Thomas Shekelton Sportcity Velo A
DNF Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles A
DNF Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team A
DNF Hamish MacLaren Speedflex Race Team A
DNF Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo A
DNF Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo A
DNF Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo A
DNS Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle A
DNS Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club A
DNS George Southby East Bradford CC A
DNS Joe Wilson Brother NRG Driverplan A
Pos Name Club Cat
1 Alice Standish Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Ag
2 Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT Ag
3 Maisy Vasic Team Jadan-Weldtite Ag
4 Olivia Bent Team Jadan-Weldtite Ag
5 Megan Cullen Otley CC Ag
6 Eve Martin Team Jadan-Weldtite Ag
7 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Ag
8 Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan-Weldtite Ag
9 Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Ag
10 Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Ag
11 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Ag
12 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Ag
13 Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Ag
14 Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Ag
15 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Ag
16 Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Ag
DNS Anna Armstrong Speedflex Race Team Ag
DNS Ella Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Ag
DNS Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Ag
DNS Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Ag
DNS Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Ag
1 Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan-Weldtite J3rd
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Bg
2 Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Bg
3 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Bg
4 Elvina Black Eastlands Velo Bg
5 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Bg
6 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Bg
7 Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Bg
8 Annabel Parker Matlock CC Bg
9 Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Bg
10 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Bg
11 Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Bg
12 Isabelle McKinnon Southport Bg
13 Hannah Whitworth HSW Bg
14 Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Bg
Pos Name Club Cat
1 Max Poole Bike box B
2 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo B
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo B
4 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo B
5 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC B
6 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club B
7 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle B
8 Lacklan Hacker NCC B
9 Adam Bent Nutcracker Altura Racing B
10 John Robets Salt Ayre Cog Set B
11 Jack Coates Otley CC B
12 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man B
13 George Radcliffe Otley CC B
14 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo B
15 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC B
16 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set B
17 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT B
18 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC B
19 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set B
20 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set B
21 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing B
22 Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers B
23 William Longden Mossley CRT B
24 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set B
25 Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC B
26 Lewis Dolan Cleaveland B
27 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set B
28 Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set B
29 Ross Hooley Lyme RC B
30 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion B
31 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set B
32 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT B
33 Oliver Hodgkinson Sportcity Velo B
DNF Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT B
Pos Name Club Cat
1 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set C
2 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator C
3 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo C
4 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers C
5 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC C
6 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo C
7 Joel Hurt Brother NRG Driverplan C
8 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set C
9 Ewan Hacker NCC C
10 Brun Lawerence Eastlands Velo C
11 Sebastion Grindley NCC C
12 Harry Ives Kuto C
13 Ethan Grimshaw NCC C
14 Dan Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
15 Rowan Baxter HSW C
16 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion C
17 Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
18 Owen Wooland NCC C
19 Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy C
20 Ben Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
DNF Harry Wilson Eastlands Velo C
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Cg
2 Grace Longden Mossley CRT Cg
3 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Cg
4 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Cg
5 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Cg
6 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Cg
7 Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Cg
8 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Cg
Pos Name Club Cat
1 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC D
2 Seth Jackson KCA D
3 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC D
4 Michael Postlewaite Mossley CRT D
5 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo D
6 Mackenzie Riley KCA D
7 Tryden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set D
8 Milo Woon HCC D
9 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set D
10 Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC D
11 Sam Oldroyd KCA D
12 Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo D
13 Rocco Schumacher HSW D
14 Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT D
15 Caspar Ellis Manchester BMX Club D
16 Oscar Baxter HSW D
17 Elliot Pittovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC D
18 Frederick Jones North Cheshire Clarion D
1 Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Dg
2 Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Dg
3 Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Dg
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo E
2 Eamon Postlewaite Mossley CRT E

Mossley CRT Early Bird Race 1 Results


Mossley CRT Early Bird Race 1
Result A Boys
Pos Name Club
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club
3 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT
4 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo
5 Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team
6 Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Race Team
7 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT
8 Reuben Orr SF Racing
9 Joe Burns Sportcity Velo
10 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
12 Joseph Law Green Jersey RT
13 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC
14 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo
15 Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo
16 James Veitch Otley CC
17 Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT
18 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
19 John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club
20 Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers
21 Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club
22 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
23 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers
24 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC
25 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC
26 Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club
27 Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo
28 Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club
29 Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club
30 Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club
31 Ed Young Mossley CRT
32 Harvey Stroh Settle Wheelers
33 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle
34 William Foster
DNF Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
DNF Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo
DNF Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
DNF Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co
DNF Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club
DNF Louis Cook Albion Cycling Co
DNS Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC
DNS Conor McKinnon Southport CC
DNS Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club
Result A Girls
1 Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo
2 Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club
3 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers
4 Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers
5 Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo
6 Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club
7 Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers
9 Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC
DNS Ella Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club
Result B Girls
Pos Name Club
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century
2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo
3 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo
4 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan
5 Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Nicole Decamps East Lancashire RC
7 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
8 Abby Munro Eastlands Velo
9 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers
DNS Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
Result B Boys
Pos Name Club
1 Max Roche Bike Box Allan
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo
4 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
5 Riley Blackmore PedalSport
6 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Fraser Gault Ythan CC
8 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT
9 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
10 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
12 Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set
13 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC
15 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Jack Coates Otley CC
17 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
18 Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers
19 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
20 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
21 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle
22 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
23 Isaac Lawrence Rhyl CC
24 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC
25 Daniel Pack Eastlands Velo
26 William Longden Mossley CRT
27 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
28 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
DNF Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers
DNF Jamie Brown Eastlands Velo
DNS Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
DNS Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
Result C Boys
Pos Name Club
1 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator
3 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
4 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo
6 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo
7 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers
8 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
9 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
10 Harry Ives Kuota
11 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo
12 Deelry Jarrett Blackpool
13 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Tom Wheaver Lyme RC
15 Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC
16 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
17 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
18 Izack Curtis Lyme RC
DNF Sandy McCann
DNS Harry Wilson Eastlands Velo
Result C Girls
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT
2 Grace Longden Mossley CRT
3 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers
6 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
7 Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
DNF Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club
Result D Boys
1 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
3 Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
4 Michael Postthwaite Mossley CRT
5 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Rocco Schmacher Mis Shropshire
7 Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT
8 Frederick Jones North Cheshire Clarion
Result D Girls
Pos Name Club
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Kate Rudkin
3 Emlia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
5 Elizibeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
Result E Boys
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
2 Eamon Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
Result E Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Anne Bennett Mossley CRT

Mossley CRT Early Bird Race 5th March 2017

There are still places left in ALL categories for the race, as you can sign on the day.

We only have 2 places left in the A boys category, please contact the event organisor, to confirm your place.

Early Bird Youth Race 1

Sunday the 5th March 2017 sees the first of several races promoted by the club.

To All Youth A boy riders…….ONLY 7 places left!!

Where have all the A & B cat girls gone?????

Event Overview

Sign on opens for D’s & E’s at 8.30 am, C’s at 9.00am, B Boys at 9.45am, A/B Girls 11.00am and A Boys at 12.00

Signing on will close 10 minutes before start of each race

Circuit will be open for warm up from 8.30am until 9.20am

Please do not use the surrounding streets or the car parks to warm up….bring rollers or turbos

Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/158484/Mossley-CRT-Early-Bird-Youth-Race-1#2tjbwkW7Jer7ywGR.99

 

ACCREDITATIONS

We are pleased to announce that following their hard work at Manchester Velodrome, the following riders have achieved their accreditations:

Thomas Bates

Tyler Koch

Ed Young

Thomas Davidson

We look forward to seeing you all representing Mossley CRT at the Monday night ACT track league.

CONGRATULATIONS

Training Ride

Training ride

 

Great to see our riders training together. Well done guys! Thanks for the picture John.