Mossley CRT Early Bird Race 1 Results


Mossley CRT Early Bird Race 1
Result A Boys
Pos Name Club
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club
3 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT
4 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo
5 Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team
6 Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Race Team
7 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT
8 Reuben Orr SF Racing
9 Joe Burns Sportcity Velo
10 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
12 Joseph Law Green Jersey RT
13 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC
14 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo
15 Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo
16 James Veitch Otley CC
17 Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT
18 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
19 John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club
20 Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers
21 Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club
22 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
23 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers
24 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC
25 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC
26 Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club
27 Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo
28 Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club
29 Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club
30 Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club
31 Ed Young Mossley CRT
32 Harvey Stroh Settle Wheelers
33 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle
34 William Foster
DNF Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
DNF Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo
DNF Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
DNF Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co
DNF Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club
DNF Louis Cook Albion Cycling Co
DNS Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC
DNS Conor McKinnon Southport CC
DNS Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club
Result A Girls
1 Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo
2 Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club
3 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers
4 Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers
5 Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo
6 Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club
7 Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers
9 Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC
DNS Ella Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club
Result B Girls
Pos Name Club
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century
2 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo
3 Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo
4 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan
5 Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Nicole Decamps East Lancashire RC
7 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
8 Abby Munro Eastlands Velo
9 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers
DNS Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
Result B Boys
Pos Name Club
1 Max Roche Bike Box Allan
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo
4 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
5 Riley Blackmore PedalSport
6 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Fraser Gault Ythan CC
8 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT
9 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
10 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
12 Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set
13 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC
15 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Jack Coates Otley CC
17 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
18 Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers
19 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
20 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
21 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle
22 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
23 Isaac Lawrence Rhyl CC
24 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC
25 Daniel Pack Eastlands Velo
26 William Longden Mossley CRT
27 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
28 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
DNF Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers
DNF Jamie Brown Eastlands Velo
DNS Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
DNS Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
Result C Boys
Pos Name Club
1 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator
3 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
4 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo
6 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo
7 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers
8 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
9 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
10 Harry Ives Kuota
11 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo
12 Deelry Jarrett Blackpool
13 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Tom Wheaver Lyme RC
15 Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC
16 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
17 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
18 Izack Curtis Lyme RC
DNF Sandy McCann
DNS Harry Wilson Eastlands Velo
Result C Girls
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT
2 Grace Longden Mossley CRT
3 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers
6 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
7 Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
DNF Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club
Result D Boys
1 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
3 Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
4 Michael Postthwaite Mossley CRT
5 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Rocco Schmacher Mis Shropshire
7 Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT
8 Frederick Jones North Cheshire Clarion
Result D Girls
Pos Name Club
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Kate Rudkin
3 Emlia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
5 Elizibeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
Result E Boys
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
2 Eamon Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
Result E Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Anne Bennett Mossley CRT